Staff

Lucinda Godfrey, Chief Executive Officer

Finance & Resources:

Stacey MacDonald, Team Manager (Finance & Resources)

Pauline Rice, Finance Officer

Nikolas Tersenidis, Finance Officer

Vacancy, Payroll Assistant

Doreen Melville, Admin & Resources Officer

Jaimie Bowman, Receptionist

Jackie Dillon, Receptionist

Sam Barclay, Hub Assistant

Communications & Quality:

Stacey Clark, Team Manager (Communications & Quality)

Gary Bell, Communications Officer (Localities)

Claire Grier Monaghan, Communications Officer (currently on maternity leave)

Jen Moir, Communications Officer

Paul Chalmers, Communications Assistant

Carer Support Services:

Sarah Boath, Team Manager (Carers Support Services)

Jenny Christie, Involvement Worker

Megan Clark, Development Officer

Localities Team:

Sharon MacLeod, Localities Development Worker (Adult Carers)

Kieran Drugan, Localities Development Worker (Young Adult Carers)

Maxine Watson, Localities Development Worker (Young Carers)

Adult Support Team:

indigo V Watson, Adult Carer Development Worker (groups)

Alison McMurray, Adult Carer Development Worker (communities)

Patrick, Adult Carer Development Worker (training)

Franky Woods – Lead Counsellor/Volunteer Co-ordinator

Sofia Rizwan, Development Worker (BME)

Virginia Kerr, Development Worker (BME)

Young Carers Project:

Theodora, Family Support Worker

Neil, Youth Worker

Julie, Youth Worker

Katriona, Short Breaks Youth Worker

Morgan, Youth Worker

Upbeet:

Vickie, Upbeet Development Worker

Independent Living Services:

Meg Marr, Team Manager (Independent Living Services)

Short Breaks Service:

Ian Boyle, Short Breaks Co-ordinator

Lisa Stevens, Short Breaks Broker

Christine Hope, Short Breaks Broker

Leanne Briggs, Short Breaks Assistant

Self-directed Support (Direct Payments):

Vanessa Dallas-Ross, Direct Payments Advisor (Dundee area)

Barbara Maguire, Direct Payments Advisor (Angus area)

Helen Harkness, Self-directed Support Broker (currently on maternity leave)

Dave Anderson, Self-directed Support Broker

Catherine Harris, Self-directed Support Broker

Adele Donald, Training and Development Worker

Welfare Rights:

Carol O’Neill, Welfare Rights Co-ordinator

Jim Millward, Welfare Rights Officer

Shona McKinnon-Whitelaw, Welfare Rights Officer

Tom Barclay, Welfare Rights Officer (Trainee)

Dundee Carers Centre Organisational Chart

Organisational Chart July 2017

  • Dundee Health and Social Care Partnership
  • sns
  • sub-foot-lot-bg
  • sub-foot-dee-bg
  • OSCR
  • Carer Positive LEVELS LOGOS CMYK_engaged_linear
  • pqasso_KITE_level2_1795cmyk new 200px
  • SGstacked_Col_print0
Dundee Carers Centre, Seagate House, 132-134 Seagate, Dundee, DD1 2HB 01382 200422 centre@dundeecarerscentre.org.uk
This site uses some essential, unobtrusive cookies.