Staff

Lucinda Godfrey, Chief Executive Officer

Finance & Resources:

Stacey MacDonald, Team Manager (Finance & Resources)

Pauline Rice, Finance Officer

Nikolas Tersenidis, Finance Officer

Elaine Lamond, Payroll Assistant

Doreen Melville, Admin & Resources Officer

Jaimie Bowman, Receptionist

Jackie McPake, Receptionist

Communications & Quality:

Stacey Clark, Team Manager (Communications & Quality)

Gary Bell, Monitoring Officer

Claire Grier Monaghan, Community & Media Relations Officer

Jen Moir, Brand Development and Publications Officer

Titus Buita, Digital Communications Officer

Carer Support Services:

Sarah Boath, Team Manager (Carers Support Services)

indigo V Watson, Team Leader

Laura Findleton, Team Leader

Megan Clark, Development Officer

Ellie Julings, Learning and Development Worker

Jenny Christie, Involvement Worker

Louise Currie-Connor, Localities Development Worker (Adult Carers)

Kieran Drugan, Localities Development Worker (Young Adult Carers)

Maxine Watson, Localities Development Worker (Young Carers)

Alison McMurray, Adult Carer Development Worker (Communities)

Patrick, Adult Carer Development Worker (Training)

Jessie Baxter, Carers Support Worker

Karin Bailey, Carers Support Worker

Franky Woods – Lead Counsellor/Volunteer Co-ordinator

Sofia Rizwan, Development Worker (BME)

Virginia Kerr, Development Worker (BME)

Theodora Adogu, Family Support Worker

Julie, Youth Worker

Katriona, Short Breaks Youth Worker

Morgan, Youth Worker

Vickie, Development Worker

Kevin, Young Adult Carers Support Worker

Independent Living Services:

Short Breaks Service:

Lisa Stevens, Short Breaks Broker

Christine Hope, Short Breaks Broker

Leanne Briggs, Short Breaks Broker

Self-directed Support (Dundee and Angus):

Barbara Maguire, Self-directed Support Advisor (Angus area)

Catherine Harris, Self-directed Support Advisor (Angus area)

Eileen Cairnie, Self-directed Support Advisor (Dundee area)

Helen Harkness, Self-directed Support Advisor (Dundee area)

Sarah Herd, Self-directed Support Advisor (Dundee area)

Adele Donald, Self-directed Support Training and Development Worker

Janet Rodger, Engagement Worker (Angus)

Dave Anderson, Engagement Worker (Dundee)

Welfare Rights:

Carol O’Neill, Welfare Rights Co-ordinator

Jim Millward, Welfare Rights Officer

Shona McKinnon-Whitelaw, Welfare Rights Officer

Tom Barclay, Welfare Rights Officer

Josh Simpson, Welfare Rights Assistant (CJS)

  • OSCR
Dundee Carers Centre, Seagate House, 132-134 Seagate, Dundee, DD1 2HB 01382 200422 [email protected]
This site uses some essential, unobtrusive cookies.